Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,044,235
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 E Chalet Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $958,559, approximately $318 per square foot. 2594 E Chalet Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Richard Robins Trust and Robins Thomas Richard
Bought by
Rick And Mary Robins Living Trust and Robins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Ririe Bruce F
Bought by
Robins Thomas Richard and Hyde Gregory O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Mary Robins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robins Thomas Richard | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Ririe Bruce F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $1,012,700 | $294,500 | $718,200 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $997,300 | $283,500 | $713,800 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $938,100 | $272,600 | $665,500 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $875,200 | $267,300 | $607,900 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $638,200 | $213,900 | $424,300 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $560,600 | $213,900 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $376,100 | $201,800 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $406,200 | $201,800 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $414,100 | $201,800 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $399,100 | $181,800 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $380,500 | $198,200 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $353,100 | $187,300 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map