2555 Sturla Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Hidden Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,326 - $1,381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Sturla Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,306,832, approximately $923 per square foot. 2555 Sturla Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Holly Oak Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Vu William
Bought by
Pham Dao Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,751
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,172,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Vu William
Bought by
Vu William and Pham Dao Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Dao Thi | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vu William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Dao Thi | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $643,606 | $459,724 | $183,882 |
| 2024 | $9,582 | $630,987 | $450,710 | $180,277 |
| 2023 | $9,386 | $618,616 | $441,873 | $176,743 |
| 2022 | $9,330 | $606,487 | $433,209 | $173,278 |
| 2021 | $9,228 | $594,596 | $424,715 | $169,881 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $588,501 | $420,361 | $168,140 |
| 2019 | $8,538 | $576,963 | $412,119 | $164,844 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $565,651 | $404,039 | $161,612 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $554,561 | $396,117 | $158,444 |
| 2016 | $7,921 | $543,688 | $388,350 | $155,338 |
| 2015 | $7,814 | $535,522 | $382,517 | $153,005 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $525,033 | $375,025 | $150,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map