256 Columbine Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Columbine Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $817,684, approximately $318 per square foot. 256 Columbine Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Vitalari Nicholas P and Vitalari Martha C
Bought by
Zimmer Robert K and Zimmer Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Robert K | $30,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $553,281 | $127,317 | $425,964 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $542,433 | $124,821 | $417,612 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $531,798 | $122,374 | $409,424 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $521,372 | $119,975 | $401,397 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $511,150 | $117,623 | $393,527 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $505,909 | $116,417 | $389,492 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $495,990 | $114,135 | $381,855 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $486,266 | $111,898 | $374,368 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $476,732 | $109,704 | $367,028 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $467,385 | $107,553 | $359,832 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $460,365 | $105,938 | $354,427 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $451,348 | $103,863 | $347,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map