104 Iris Dr Unit 5 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $591,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Iris Dr Unit 5, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $275,667, approximately $344 per square foot. 104 Iris Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Peggy Ann Scofield Living Trust
Bought by
Davenport-Conway Deena and Conway-Davenport Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Scofield Donald L
Bought by
Scofield Peggy Ann and The Peggy Ann Scofield Living
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport-Conway Deena | $82,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Scofield Peggy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $275,312 | $85,312 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $83,640 | $83,640 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $401 | $18,254 | $18,254 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $17,897 | $17,897 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $17,714 | $17,714 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $17,367 | $17,367 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $17,027 | $17,027 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $16,694 | $16,694 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $16,367 | $16,367 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $16,122 | $16,122 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $15,807 | $15,807 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map