128 Iris Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $619,351 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Iris Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $676,088, approximately $443 per square foot. 128 Iris Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Shreves Ronald W and Shreves Joy E
Bought by
Shreves Ronald W and Shreves Joy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Tapp Patricia Ann
Bought by
Shreves Ronald W and Shreves Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,198
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Sprague Thomas W and Sprague Karen
Bought by
Tapp Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreves Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Shreves Ronald W | $410,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Tapp Patricia Ann | $408,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shreves Ronald W | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapp Patricia Ann | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $558,789 | $193,621 | $365,168 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $547,833 | $189,825 | $358,008 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $537,092 | $186,103 | $350,989 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $526,561 | $182,454 | $344,107 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $435,000 | $113,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $433,287 | $112,145 | $321,142 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $425,000 | $110,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $408,000 | $102,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $383,800 | $90,000 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $380,000 | $90,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $380,000 | $100,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map