152 Iris Dr Unit 9 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $699,224 - $1,386,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Iris Dr Unit 9, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $892,056, approximately $532 per square foot. 152 Iris Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Mckenzie Scott V and Mckenzie Lisa A
Bought by
Abell-Champion Craig and Abell-Champion Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,382
Outstanding Balance
$644,765
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Mckenzie Scott V and Mckenzie Lisa A
Bought by
Mckenzie Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Arthur M and Friedman Eiko Naoye
Bought by
Mckenzie Scott V and Mckenzie Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abell-Champion Craig | $750,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Mckenzie Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Scott V | -- | None Available | |