256 E Strawberry Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,736,000 - $2,513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Strawberry Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,002,570, approximately $1,278 per square foot. 256 E Strawberry Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Beykpour Kamran and Beykpour Naima
Bought by
Beykpour Kamran and Beykpour Naima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Keene Jenness M
Bought by
Beykpour Kamran and Beykpour Naima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,288
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,945,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Keene Jenness M
Bought by
Keene Jenness M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beykpour Kamran | -- | None Available | |
| Beykpour Kamran | $500,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Keene Jenness M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beykpour Kamran | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,416 | $796,727 | $521,700 | $275,027 |
| 2024 | $11,995 | $781,109 | $511,473 | $269,636 |
| 2023 | $11,760 | $765,794 | $501,445 | $264,349 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $750,779 | $491,613 | $259,166 |
| 2021 | $11,169 | $736,059 | $481,974 | $254,085 |
| 2020 | $11,249 | $728,514 | $477,034 | $251,480 |
| 2019 | $10,893 | $714,232 | $467,682 | $246,550 |
| 2018 | $10,331 | $700,231 | $458,514 | $241,717 |
| 2017 | $10,089 | $686,503 | $449,525 | $236,978 |
| 2016 | $9,535 | $673,046 | $440,713 | $232,333 |
| 2015 | $9,352 | $662,936 | $434,093 | $228,843 |
| 2014 | $9,025 | $649,952 | $425,591 | $224,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map