256 Gerald Cir Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,881,577 - $2,095,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Gerald Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,012,644, approximately $876 per square foot. 256 Gerald Cir is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Cui Jianhua
Bought by
Cui Siyuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Xie Yanmei
Bought by
Cui Jianhua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Belcourt Llc
Bought by
Cui Jianhua and Xie Yanmei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cui Siyuan | -- | None Available | |
| Cui Jianhua | -- | None Available | |
| Cui Jianhua | $942,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,665 | $1,154,385 | $710,996 | $443,389 |
| 2024 | $13,665 | $1,131,751 | $697,055 | $434,696 |
| 2023 | $13,611 | $1,109,561 | $683,388 | $426,173 |
| 2022 | $13,529 | $1,087,806 | $669,989 | $417,817 |
| 2021 | $13,314 | $1,066,477 | $656,852 | $409,625 |
| 2020 | $13,080 | $1,055,542 | $650,117 | $405,425 |
| 2019 | $12,921 | $1,034,846 | $637,370 | $397,476 |
| 2018 | $12,272 | $1,014,556 | $624,873 | $389,683 |
| 2017 | $12,184 | $994,664 | $612,621 | $382,043 |
| 2016 | $11,697 | $975,161 | $600,609 | $374,552 |
| 2015 | $11,571 | $960,514 | $591,588 | $368,926 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $334,245 | $284,325 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map