992 Cameron Cir Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,945,000 - $2,092,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Cameron Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,003,159, approximately $869 per square foot. 992 Cameron Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Girish Patel Bhushan and Girish Aarti M
Bought by
Patel Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Patel Bhushan and Patel Aarti M
Bought by
Patel Bhushan and Patel Aarti M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Thusoo Shalesh and Thusoo Radhika K
Bought by
Patel Bhushan and Patel Aartiben M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Mission Peak Homes Inc
Bought by
Thusoo Shalesh and Thusoo Radhika K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Bhushan | -- | -- | |
| Patel Bhushan | $852,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Thusoo Shalesh | $466,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Bhushan | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thusoo Shalesh | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,030 | $1,187,252 | $712,284 | $474,968 |
| 2024 | $14,030 | $1,163,973 | $698,318 | $465,655 |
| 2023 | $13,965 | $1,141,151 | $684,626 | $456,525 |
| 2022 | $13,884 | $1,118,776 | $671,202 | $447,574 |
| 2021 | $13,691 | $1,096,841 | $658,042 | $438,799 |
| 2020 | $13,433 | $1,085,595 | $651,295 | $434,300 |
| 2019 | $13,265 | $1,064,310 | $638,525 | $425,785 |
| 2018 | $12,593 | $1,043,442 | $626,005 | $417,437 |
| 2017 | $12,419 | $1,022,983 | $613,731 | $409,252 |
| 2016 | $11,921 | $1,002,926 | $601,698 | $401,228 |
| 2015 | $11,792 | $987,862 | $592,660 | $395,202 |
| 2014 | $11,479 | $968,512 | $581,051 | $387,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map