256 Lee St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $356,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Lee St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $299,191, approximately $151 per square foot. 256 Lee St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Chambless Rudolph
Bought by
Kimbrow India
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,141
Outstanding Balance
$206,513
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Bone Deborah J and Venable Victoria L
Bought by
Chamblee Rudolph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrow India | $227,900 | Attorney | |
| Chamblee Rudolph | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbrow India | $233,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $403,100 | $36,000 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $339,700 | $36,000 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $314,400 | $36,000 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $287,400 | $32,100 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $220,500 | $27,600 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $96,500 | $27,600 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $90,300 | $27,600 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $93,100 | $27,600 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $97,200 | $27,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map