266 Lee St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,865 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Lee St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $187,216, approximately $162 per square foot. 266 Lee St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Irizarry Carmen D and Irizarry Edwin
Bought by
Irizarry Carmen D and Olivieri Jonathan N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Carmen D | -- | Burcher Thomas A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $88,700 | $26,000 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $851 | $74,000 | $26,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $821 | $70,800 | $26,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $760 | $64,400 | $23,200 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $839 | $57,200 | $20,000 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $688 | $55,500 | $20,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $646 | $52,100 | $20,000 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $777 | $55,100 | $20,000 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $57,200 | $20,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map