Seller's Agent in 2024
KEISHA MANIS
Selling Stateline Real Estate Group
(423) 426-7771
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $219,000
Welcome to your new home! This charming 3 bedroom 1 bathroom house is perfectly situated in a highly convenient location, offering a blend of comfort and accessibility. Whether you are a first time home buyer, a growing family or looking to downsize, this property is ideal. Located close to schools and shopping centers at exits 5 and 7, and interstate 81 making your daily errands and commute a breeze. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms and 1 remodeled bathroom on the upper level. On the main level is a living room with a large picture window and fireplace and an eat in kitchen. The basement has a 300 square foot bonus finished room or den, laundry and a one car garage. Roof is new with a 50 year guarantee since 2021 and HVAC is brand new with a 10 year guarantee from the manufacturer. All new matching ceiling fans and fixtures with matching chandelier with medallion and LED bulbs throughout. Updates to the bathroom including large 5 foot updated shower with built in shelves and white wainscoting. Outside the home is a large level lot and large backyard with back deck. City taxes only. No county tax. Sellers are offering the home as is. Information gathered from third party/seller assumed reliable should be verified by buyer/buyers agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Selling Stateline Real Estate Group License #333012 Listed on: 05/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
LEANN MAHAFFEY
Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhis Michael | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Riner Dudley C | $121,200 | Fc Title Llc | |
| Grizzel Gary M | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riner Dudley C | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grizzel Gary M | $92,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -1.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $213,000 | -0.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.8% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $195,100 | $25,000 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $123,600 | $17,500 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $123,600 | $17,500 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $123,600 | $17,500 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $123,600 | $17,500 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $94,100 | $17,500 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $94,100 | $17,500 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $550 | $94,100 | $17,500 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
KEISHA MANIS
Selling Stateline Real Estate Group
(423) 426-7771
125 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
LEANN MAHAFFEY
Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Harriett Whitaker
Fletcher Bright Realty
(423) 752-0188
58 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9965984
APN: 227-2-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.