256 Steele Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $184,888 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Steele Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $193,722, approximately $203 per square foot. 256 Steele Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Bought by
Hardman Arline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Pinski Lois A
Bought by
Herman Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Bought by
Herman Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Pinski Lawrence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1984
Bought by
Pinski Lawrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardman Arline A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Herman Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Herman Roger L | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pinski Lawrence M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $48,320 | $13,720 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $48,320 | $13,720 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $48,320 | $13,720 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $34,510 | $9,800 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $34,510 | $9,800 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $34,510 | $9,800 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $846 | $27,570 | $9,250 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $853 | $27,570 | $9,250 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $857 | $27,570 | $9,250 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $833 | $26,260 | $8,810 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $825 | $26,260 | $8,810 | $17,450 |
| 2013 | $780 | $25,380 | $8,830 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map