256 Wilhelm Ln Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,948
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Wilhelm Ln, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $507,320, approximately $172 per square foot. 256 Wilhelm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Dahmer John J
Bought by
Manchik Gregory S and Manchik Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Bought by
Dahmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Jenks Karen
Bought by
Dahmer John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Sold by
Jenks Gary H
Bought by
Jenks Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1988
Sold by
Wilhelm Robert J
Bought by
Jenks Gary H and Jenks Karen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchik Gregory S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dahmer | $28,000 | -- | |
| Dahmer John J | $8,000 | -- | |
| Jenks Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Jenks Gary H | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |