7480 Wilhelm Ln Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $558,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7480 Wilhelm Ln, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $431,613, approximately $228 per square foot. 7480 Wilhelm Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1991
Sold by
Wilhelm Robert J and Wilhelm Rita
Bought by
Schwarz Ronald F and Schwarz Michelle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Ronald F | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $221,000 | $15,800 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $200,400 | $15,800 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $178,400 | $15,800 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $151,300 | $15,800 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $134,800 | $15,800 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $109,500 | $15,800 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $107,200 | $15,800 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $84,900 | $15,800 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $97,400 | $15,800 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $105,100 | $15,800 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map