2560 14th Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,939,000 - $5,633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$2,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 14th Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $4,729,953, approximately $2,030 per square foot. 2560 14th Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Severino Laura L
Bought by
Severino Laura L and Severino Qualified Personal Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Severino Nicholas A
Bought by
Severino Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severino Laura L | -- | None Available | |
| Severino Laura L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Severino Laura L | $2,350,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,979 | $2,951,724 | $2,198,095 | $753,629 |
| 2024 | $30,979 | $2,893,848 | $2,154,996 | $738,852 |
| 2023 | $30,920 | $2,837,107 | $2,112,742 | $724,365 |
| 2022 | $29,989 | $2,781,478 | $2,071,316 | $710,162 |
| 2021 | $29,574 | $2,726,940 | $2,030,702 | $696,238 |
| 2020 | $28,939 | $2,698,979 | $2,009,880 | $689,099 |
| 2019 | $28,377 | $2,646,059 | $1,970,471 | $675,588 |
| 2018 | $27,810 | $2,594,177 | $1,931,835 | $662,342 |
| 2017 | $27,188 | $2,543,311 | $1,893,956 | $649,355 |
| 2016 | $26,714 | $2,493,443 | $1,856,820 | $636,623 |
| 2015 | $26,281 | $2,455,990 | $1,828,929 | $627,061 |
| 2014 | $25,956 | $2,407,881 | $1,793,103 | $614,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map