NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,455,000 - $3,276,064

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2560 Grappa Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,970,516, approximately $874 per square foot. 2560 Grappa Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2021
Sold by
Li Lu
Bought by
Li Lu and The Lu Li Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,970,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Lu Li
Bought by
Lu Li Living Trust and Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Groefsema Bruce K and Groefsema Gail Z
Bought by
Li Lu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Davis Vincent Paul and David Family Trust
Bought by
Groefsema Bruce K and Groefsema Gail Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Davis Vincent P and The Vincent P Davis & Debra G
Bought by
Davis Vincent Paul and The Davis Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Davis Vincent P and Davis Debra G
Bought by
Davis Vincent P and Davis Debra G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy E
Bought by
Davis Vincent P and Davis Debra G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy E
Bought by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Ransbury Terrance J and Erlenbach Endy Ann
Bought by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy Ann
Bought by
Ransbury Terrance J and Ransbury Wendy Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Ransbury Terrance J and Erlenbach Wendy Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lu Li Living Trust -- Li Yong
Li Lu $1,700,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Groefsema Bruce K $1,260,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Davis Vincent Paul -- Fidelity National Title Co
Davis Vincent Paul -- None Available
Davis Vincent P -- None Available
Davis Vincent P $1,260,000 --
Ransbury Terrance J -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Ransbury Terrance J -- --
Ransbury Terrance J -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Ransbury Terrance J $215,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Vincent P $440,000
Previous Owner Ransbury Terrance J $530,000
Previous Owner Ransbury Terrance J $535,000
Previous Owner Ransbury Terrance J $548,000
Closed Davis Vincent P $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,432 $2,036,076 $612,923 $1,430,153
2024 $23,432 $1,996,024 $600,907 $1,402,117
2023 $23,164 $1,963,754 $589,126 $1,374,628
2022 $21,941 $1,918,250 $577,575 $1,347,675
2021 $21,378 $1,880,510 $566,253 $1,321,257
2020 $21,105 $1,868,163 $560,449 $1,307,714
2019 $21,363 $1,831,545 $549,463 $1,282,082
2018 $20,931 $1,795,641 $538,692 $1,256,949
2017 $20,392 $1,760,434 $528,130 $1,232,304
2016 $18,835 $1,725,924 $517,777 $1,208,147
2015 $14,110 $1,291,008 $387,302 $903,706
2014 $14,365 $1,265,720 $379,716 $886,004
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.