2563 Ironsides Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 Ironsides Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $867,244, approximately $425 per square foot. 2563 Ironsides Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Bought by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Bought by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Bought by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Brown Donald Wayne and Brown Sandra Dawn
Bought by
Brown Donald and Brown Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Donald Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Brown Donald | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Donald Wayne | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Donald | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $342,198 | $107,353 | $234,845 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $328,913 | $103,186 | $225,727 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $322,464 | $101,163 | $221,301 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $316,142 | $99,180 | $216,962 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $312,902 | $98,164 | $214,738 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $306,768 | $96,240 | $210,528 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $300,753 | $94,354 | $206,399 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $294,856 | $92,504 | $202,352 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $289,076 | $90,691 | $198,385 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $284,736 | $89,330 | $195,406 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $279,160 | $87,581 | $191,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map