2565 Hemlock Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Hemlock Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,131,287, approximately $580 per square foot. 2565 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Jamison Norman Earle and Jamison Carolyn K
Bought by
Karr Jerry V and Karr Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Jamison Mildred A
Bought by
Jamison Mildred A and Jamison Norman Earle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Jamison Earle R and Jamison Mildred A
Bought by
Jamison Earle R and Jamison Mildred A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Jerry V | $632,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Jamison Mildred A | -- | -- | |
| Jamison Earle R | -- | Ticor Title Insurers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karr Jerry V | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $881,634 | $418,166 | $463,468 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $864,348 | $409,967 | $454,381 |
| 2023 | $9,380 | $847,401 | $401,929 | $445,472 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $830,787 | $394,049 | $436,738 |
| 2021 | $8,652 | $814,498 | $386,323 | $428,175 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | $769,000 | $365,000 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $769,000 | $365,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $8,246 | $769,000 | $365,000 | $404,000 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $720,000 | $340,000 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $7,441 | $694,000 | $330,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $7,440 | $694,000 | $330,000 | $364,000 |
| 2014 | $6,677 | $665,000 | $315,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map