2567 Falling Leaf Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $715,556 - $966,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Falling Leaf Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $804,389, approximately $887 per square foot. 2567 Falling Leaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Romelia Iniguez
Bought by
Romelia Iniguez Vasquez Trust and Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Ferra Martha
Bought by
Louie Kelvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Ferra Carmen and Ferra Regis
Bought by
Vasquez Juvenal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romelia Iniguez Vasquez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Louie Kelvin | $369,500 | Itc | |
| Vasquez Juvenal | $110,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Louie Kelvin | $259,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Juvenal | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $182,710 | $146,176 | $36,534 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $179,128 | $143,310 | $35,818 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $175,616 | $140,500 | $35,116 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $172,174 | $137,746 | $34,428 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $168,799 | $135,046 | $33,753 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $163,794 | $131,042 | $32,752 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $160,583 | $128,473 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $154,349 | $123,485 | $30,864 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $152,032 | $121,631 | $30,401 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $149,055 | $119,249 | $29,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map