2567 Lavender Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,724,000 - $1,802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Lavender Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,764,760, approximately $677 per square foot. 2567 Lavender Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Zawadski Michael
Bought by
Zawadski Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,778
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,266,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Zawadski Amy
Bought by
Zawadski Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,778
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,266,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Zawadski Margaret
Bought by
Zawadski Michael and Zawadski Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Bought by
Zawadski Michael and Zawadski Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Eng Wing Jr & Teresa E Tre
Bought by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Eng Wing Jr & Teresa E Tre and Jue Helen W Tre
Bought by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Eng Wing Jr & Teresa E Tre
Bought by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Eng Wing E and Eng Teresa E
Bought by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
Bought by
Eng Wing and Eng Teresa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawadski Michael T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zawadski Michael | $159,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zawadski Michael | $602,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zawadski Margaret | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Eng Wing | -- | -- | |
| Eng Wing | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Eng Wing | $43,000 | -- | |
| Eng Wing | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Eng Wing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zawadski Michael T | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Zawadski Michael | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zawadski Michael | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Wing | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Wing | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,601 | $890,057 | $590,914 | $299,143 |
| 2024 | $10,217 | $872,606 | $579,328 | $293,278 |
| 2023 | $10,217 | $855,497 | $567,969 | $287,528 |
| 2022 | $10,141 | $838,724 | $556,833 | $281,891 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $822,279 | $545,915 | $276,364 |
| 2019 | $9,629 | $797,892 | $529,724 | $268,168 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $782,248 | $519,338 | $262,910 |
| 2017 | $8,926 | $766,910 | $509,155 | $257,755 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $751,873 | $499,172 | $252,701 |
| 2015 | $8,693 | $740,580 | $491,674 | $248,906 |
| 2014 | $8,572 | $726,074 | $482,043 | $244,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map