2575 Lavender Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,772,000 - $1,897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Lavender Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,841,087, approximately $733 per square foot. 2575 Lavender Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Garg Rupesh and Garg Samantha Ann
Bought by
Woo Raymond and Kim Woo Bo Hyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$903,308
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Krech Dale M
Bought by
Garg Rupesh and Garg Samantha Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$741,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Krech Dale M and Krech Kathie S
Bought by
Krech Dale M and Krech Kathie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Raymond | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garg Rupesh | $1,059,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Krech Dale M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Raymond | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garg Rupesh | $741,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,589 | $1,450,170 | $1,003,965 | $446,205 |
| 2024 | $15,999 | $1,421,736 | $984,280 | $437,456 |
| 2023 | $15,999 | $1,393,860 | $964,981 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $15,879 | $1,366,530 | $946,060 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $15,539 | $1,339,736 | $927,510 | $412,226 |
| 2019 | $15,229 | $1,300,000 | $900,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $12,844 | $1,101,783 | $676,260 | $425,523 |
| 2017 | $12,376 | $1,080,180 | $663,000 | $417,180 |
| 2016 | $12,228 | $1,059,000 | $650,000 | $409,000 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $234,468 | $58,602 | $175,866 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $229,877 | $57,455 | $172,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map