2568 Cherokee Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Toler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $739,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Cherokee Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $653,939, approximately $289 per square foot. 2568 Cherokee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Bolton Odessa
Bought by
Roberts Alze M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Klenberg Md Henry and Oconnor Imaging Medical Group
Bought by
Roberts Alze M and Bolton Odessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Shirley J
Bought by
Kleinberg Md Henry and Oconnor Imaging Medical Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Alze M | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Alze M | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kleinberg Md Henry | $31,460 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Alze M | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $286,515 | $85,954 | $200,561 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $280,900 | $84,270 | $196,630 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $275,392 | $82,617 | $192,775 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $269,994 | $80,998 | $188,996 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $264,701 | $79,410 | $185,291 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $261,988 | $78,596 | $183,392 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $256,851 | $77,055 | $179,796 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $251,817 | $75,545 | $176,272 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $246,880 | $74,064 | $172,816 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $242,040 | $72,612 | $169,428 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $238,406 | $71,522 | $166,884 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $233,737 | $70,121 | $163,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map