2568 Crown Point Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $153,699, approximately $102 per square foot. 2568 Crown Point Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $103,800 | $7,000 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $103,800 | $7,000 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $79,500 | $7,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $74,900 | $7,000 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $74,900 | $7,000 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $47,900 | $7,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $49,600 | $800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $49,600 | $800 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $51,800 | $800 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $51,400 | $700 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $927 | $43,800 | $2,500 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $927 | $43,800 | $2,500 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map