2568 Mackinnon Dr Memphis, TN 38119
Balmoral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,354 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Mackinnon Dr, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $284,339, approximately $144 per square foot. 2568 Mackinnon Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Balmoral Ridgeway Elementary School, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2025
Sold by
Talaiver Pushpam S
Bought by
Gilkey Harold and Gilkey Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,775
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,564
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkey Harold | $275,000 | Foundation Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilkey Harold | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $56,300 | $10,000 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $42,125 | $8,650 | $33,475 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $42,125 | $8,650 | $33,475 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $42,125 | $8,650 | $33,475 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $42,125 | $8,650 | $33,475 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $30,650 | $7,850 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $30,650 | $7,850 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $30,650 | $7,850 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $30,650 | $7,850 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $27,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $27,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map