25683 Lewis Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,002 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25683 Lewis Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $639,751, approximately $672 per square foot. 25683 Lewis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Lee James C A and Lee Mary C H
Bought by
Lee James C A and Lee Mary C H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James C A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $55,519 | $33,834 | $28,685 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $54,294 | $33,171 | $28,123 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $60,092 | $32,520 | $27,572 |
| 2022 | $990 | $51,914 | $31,883 | $27,031 |
| 2021 | $981 | $50,759 | $31,258 | $26,501 |
| 2020 | $973 | $57,166 | $30,937 | $26,229 |
| 2019 | $975 | $56,046 | $30,331 | $25,715 |
| 2018 | $933 | $54,947 | $29,736 | $25,211 |
| 2017 | $917 | $53,870 | $29,153 | $24,717 |
| 2016 | $844 | $52,814 | $28,582 | $24,232 |
| 2015 | $832 | $52,020 | $28,152 | $23,868 |
| 2014 | $802 | $51,002 | $27,601 | $23,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map