2569 Alvin St Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,135,000 - $2,595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$2,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Alvin St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,348,887, approximately $2,104 per square foot. 2569 Alvin St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Kalekin Ehud and Sestile Dianne
Bought by
Helfman Yuval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Guilford Frederick James
Bought by
Kalekin Udi Ehud and Sestile Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Bergwerk Judith B and Bergwerk Douglas M
Bought by
Guilford Frederick James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helfman Yuval | $765,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |