2569 E Mobile Ln Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 E Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $547,667, approximately $244 per square foot. 2569 E Mobile Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
Bought by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Venet Louis E and Venet Donna
Bought by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faase Ellion A | -- | None Available | |
| Faase Ellion A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $5,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $763 | $5,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $763 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2022 | $748 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $763 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $754 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $730 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $710 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $677 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $643 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $606 | $5,730 | $1,140 | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map