2569 Wilde Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,392,000 - $3,136,554
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Wilde Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,785,139, approximately $790 per square foot. 2569 Wilde Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Nagar Niranjan and Nagar Arathi
Bought by
Nagar Family Trust and Nagar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Horne David and Horne Susan Mary
Bought by
Nagar Niranjan and Nagar Arathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,109,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Horne David J and Horne Susan M
Bought by
Horne David James and Horne Susan Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
38 Walnut Glen Associates Lp
Bought by
Horne David J and Horne Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagar Niranjan | $1,650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Horne David James | -- | -- | |
| Horne David James | -- | -- | |
| Horne David J | $586,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagar Niranjan | $1,109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne David J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,335 | $2,202,140 | $662,742 | $1,546,398 |
| 2024 | $25,335 | $2,158,838 | $649,751 | $1,516,087 |
| 2023 | $25,046 | $2,123,376 | $637,013 | $1,486,363 |
| 2022 | $23,723 | $2,074,754 | $624,526 | $1,457,228 |
| 2021 | $23,115 | $2,033,940 | $612,282 | $1,428,658 |
| 2020 | $22,819 | $2,020,018 | $606,005 | $1,414,013 |
| 2019 | $23,099 | $1,980,425 | $594,127 | $1,386,298 |
| 2018 | $19,816 | $1,700,000 | $510,000 | $1,190,000 |
| 2017 | $18,534 | $1,600,000 | $480,000 | $1,120,000 |
| 2016 | $17,461 | $1,600,000 | $480,000 | $1,120,000 |
| 2015 | $16,306 | $1,500,000 | $450,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2014 | $16,705 | $1,480,000 | $444,000 | $1,036,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map