257 E 6th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $344,283
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E 6th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $344,283, approximately $196 per square foot. 257 E 6th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Mateo Anthony L Colindres and Mateo Angelica Col
Bought by
Mateo Anthony Louis Colind and Mateo Angelica Colindres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,545
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$29,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Moore Lawrence
Bought by
Mateo Anthony Louis Colind and Mateo Angelica Colindres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Ncp Bayou 2 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Moore Lawrence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Moore Lawrence W
Bought by
Ncp Bayou 2 Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Moore Trinidad
Bought by
Moore Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Manzanares Ruben George
Bought by
Manzanares Ruben George and Quinn Anne Macclean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Manzanares Ruben George and Quinn Anne Macclean
Bought by
Moore Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Manzanares Kathleen A
Bought by
Manzanares Ruben George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo Anthony Louis Colind | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mateo Anthony Louis Colind | $666,363 | First American Title | |
| Moore Lawrence W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ncp Bayou 2 Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Lawrence | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Manzanares Ruben George | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moore Lawrence | $162,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quinn Anne Macclean | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Manzanares Ruben George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateo Anthony Louis Colind | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Mateo Anthony Louis Colind | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateo Anthony Louis Colind | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Lawrence | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $338,130 | $83,232 | $254,898 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $255,000 | $81,600 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $231,877 | $82,445 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $229,500 | $81,600 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $202,413 | $54,596 | $147,817 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $198,445 | $53,526 | $144,919 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $194,555 | $52,477 | $142,078 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $191,635 | $51,690 | $139,945 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $187,883 | $50,679 | $137,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map