2571 Dubonnet Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $672,788 - $761,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 Dubonnet Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $715,697, approximately $879 per square foot. 2571 Dubonnet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2020
Sold by
Sun Chia
Bought by
Sun Chia and Trieu Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Trieu Loc Hai and Trieu Loc Trieu
Bought by
Sun Chia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Chia | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Chia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $301,814 | $234,849 | $66,965 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $295,897 | $230,245 | $65,652 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $290,096 | $225,731 | $64,365 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $284,408 | $221,305 | $63,103 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $278,832 | $216,966 | $61,866 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $270,564 | $210,532 | $60,032 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $265,259 | $206,404 | $58,855 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $254,960 | $198,390 | $56,570 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $251,131 | $195,410 | $55,721 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $246,213 | $191,583 | $54,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map