25722 Hammet Cir Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25722 Hammet Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $950,110, approximately $440 per square foot. 25722 Hammet Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Theobald Matthew D and Theobald Trisha A
Bought by
Hopkins Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,957
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Man Caius A and Man Jennifer D
Bought by
Theobald Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Man Caius A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Roberta | $454,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Theobald Matthew D | $595,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Man Caius A | $218,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Roberta | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Theobald Matthew D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Man Caius A | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $570,236 | $255,097 | $315,139 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $559,056 | $250,096 | $308,960 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $548,095 | $245,193 | $302,902 |
| 2022 | $8,302 | $537,349 | $240,386 | $296,963 |
| 2021 | $8,440 | $526,814 | $235,673 | $291,141 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $511,190 | $228,684 | $282,506 |
| 2018 | $8,529 | $501,167 | $224,200 | $276,967 |
| 2016 | $8,105 | $481,708 | $215,495 | $266,213 |
| 2015 | $7,969 | $474,474 | $212,259 | $262,215 |
| 2014 | $7,963 | $465,181 | $208,102 | $257,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map