NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25729 Wilde Ave Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,323,881

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,258 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $1,250,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,195 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

From the amazing curb appeal with new exterior paint to the private backyard oasis with Pebble Tec salt water pool/spa, everything about this Stevenson Ranch home defines "Impressive!" It is hard to find homes this sharp and with the open floorplan that makes for such comfortable living. Two rooms downstairs (for private office or?) and 4 good sized bedrooms up. Soaring ceilings upon entry, tons of windows and natural light and everything just perfect with so many nice improvements. Crown moulding, shutters and custom window treatments and modern light fixtures throughout. All lights are also LED. The kitchen has recently been nicely redone with granite counters and island and stainless appliances and looks out on one gorgeous backyard with lots of mature trees and palms, waterfalls, grotto, BBQ cook station & a 3-zone exterior surround sound system. Pool equipment has also been recently updated and speaks to the Pride of Ownership throughout. Just "wow"! The Primary suite is larger than most with fireplace and remodeled stone shower (it's awesome!) dual vanities and walk in closet. Plenty of room for sure and the other upstairs bathroom has also been redone. Everything about 25729 Wilde has been cared for and makes for a true move in condition home that is walking distance to award winning schools, parks, walking trails and more all with low HOA and no Mello Roos taxes. 2-car garage with direct access, EV charger & plenty of built-in storage. Fantastic Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neal Weichel

RE/MAX of Santa Clarita License #01107376 Listed on: 07/08/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,686 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LCA25*

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 3,258 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Stevenson Ranch Master HOA, Phone Number (661) 294-5270
  • Euclid Management HOA
  • Pacific Summit Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Tax Tract Number 33698
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2826046034
  • $1,598 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,686 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Pool and spa equiptment
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Pacific Summit (PSUM)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCA25*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2826046034
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3258.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 383.67
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range

• Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 30.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stevenson Ranch Master HOA
  • Phone: 661-294-5270
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Euclid Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7686.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1764

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7686.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9203.38
  • Tax Lot: 125
  • Tax Tract Number: 33698
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1598.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Story Michael W L and Sonheim Story Leann
Bought by
Story Michael and Sonheim Story Leann
Current Estimated Value
$1,270,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Story Michael W L
Bought by
Story Michael W L and Story Leann M Sonheim

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$472,481
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Schwesinger Dennis E and Schwesinger Diana L
Bought by
Story Michael W L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$568,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Schwesinger Dennis E and Schwesinger Diana L
Bought by
Schwesinger Dennis E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Schwesinger Dennis and Schwesinger Diana
Bought by
Schwesinger Dennis E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Cantrell Thomas and Cantrell Tina
Bought by
Schwesinger Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Cantrell Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,750
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Story Michael W L -- Chicago Title
Story Michael W L $711,000 --
Schwesinger Dennis E -- Chicago Title Co
Schwesinger Dennis E -- --
Schwesinger Dennis $413,000 Commonwealth Title
Cantrell Thomas $311,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Story Michael W L $625,500
Closed Story Michael W L $568,800
Previous Owner Schwesinger Dennis E $435,000
Previous Owner Schwesinger Dennis $330,400
Previous Owner Cantrell Thomas $248,750
Closed Schwesinger Dennis $82,600
Closed Story Michael W L $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $1,250,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.5% $384 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $1,294,777 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,038 $1,300,499 $817,962 $482,537
2024 $17,038 $1,275,000 $801,924 $473,076
2023 $16,651 $1,250,000 $786,200 $463,800
2022 $13,378 $982,434 $545,629 $436,805
2021 $12,640 $924,000 $513,000 $411,000
2019 $11,826 $867,000 $481,000 $386,000
2018 $11,177 $820,000 $455,000 $365,000
2016 $9,366 $686,500 $381,100 $305,400
2015 $9,309 $686,500 $381,100 $305,400
2014 $10,101 $762,000 $423,000 $339,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR22149714

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2826-046-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.