2576 35th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,291 - $1,103,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $832,573, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 2576 35th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Wong David Y
Bought by
2007 Living Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Phuong Tony Ngau
Bought by
Wong David Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Phuong Tony Ngau and Ly Kevin Kiet
Bought by
Phuong Tony Ngau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Phuong Tony Ngau
Bought by
Phuong Tony Ngau and Ly Kevin Kiet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Tran Huong Kim
Bought by
Phuong Tony Ngau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Kwong Mona
Bought by
Phuong Tony Ngau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Kwong David
Bought by
Kwong Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Sherry
Bought by
Kwong Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Nguyen Khoa T
Bought by
Dixon Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Khoa T and Nguyen Ha
Bought by
Vannguyen Khoa Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Ha Thuy Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Ha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Lewin John L and Green Carol A
Bought by
Vannguyen Khoa Thomas and Nguyen Ha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Green Carol A
Bought by
Green Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong David Yu | $246,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phuong Tony Ngau | -- | None Available | |
| Phuong Tony Ngau | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Phuong Tony Ngau | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Phuong Tony Ngau | $572,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kwong Mona | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kwong Mona | $555,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dixon Sherry | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vannguyen Khoa Thomas | $60,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Nguyen Ha | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Vannguyen Khoa Thomas | $158,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Green Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phuong Tony Ngau | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Mona | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Sherry | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannguyen Khoa Thomas | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannguyen Khoa Thomas | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $317,776 | $95,255 | $222,521 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $311,548 | $93,388 | $218,160 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $305,439 | $91,557 | $213,882 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $299,452 | $89,762 | $209,690 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $293,583 | $88,003 | $205,580 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $290,574 | $87,101 | $203,473 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $284,877 | $85,393 | $199,484 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $279,294 | $83,720 | $195,574 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $273,817 | $82,078 | $191,739 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $268,451 | $80,470 | $187,981 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $264,420 | $79,261 | $185,159 |
| 2014 | $5,530 | $259,242 | $77,709 | $181,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map