258 Grant St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $241,943 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Grant St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $265,986, approximately $174 per square foot. 258 Grant St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Gentry Larry Lee and Gentry Mildred Anita
Bought by
Gentry Larry Lee and Gentry Mildred Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Larry Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $74,205 | $13,362 | $60,843 |
| 2023 | $814 | $71,325 | $12,844 | $58,481 |
| 2022 | $801 | $69,928 | $12,593 | $57,335 |
| 2021 | $796 | $68,558 | $12,347 | $56,211 |
| 2020 | $772 | $67,856 | $12,221 | $55,635 |
| 2019 | $759 | $66,527 | $11,982 | $54,545 |
| 2018 | $752 | $65,224 | $11,748 | $53,476 |
| 2017 | $725 | $63,946 | $11,518 | $52,428 |
| 2016 | $690 | $62,693 | $11,293 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $664 | $61,752 | $11,124 | $50,628 |
| 2014 | $644 | $60,544 | $10,907 | $49,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map