258 Sunshine Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Sunshine Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,356,517, approximately $869 per square foot. 258 Sunshine Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Arata Robert M and Arata Helen E
Bought by
Arata Robert M and Arata Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arata Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $105,112 | $17,160 | $87,952 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $101,033 | $16,495 | $84,538 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $99,053 | $16,172 | $82,881 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $97,111 | $15,855 | $81,256 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $96,116 | $15,693 | $80,423 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $94,233 | $15,386 | $78,847 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $92,386 | $15,085 | $77,301 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $90,576 | $14,790 | $75,786 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $88,800 | $14,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $87,467 | $14,283 | $73,184 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $85,755 | $14,004 | $71,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map