25800 Cherryhill Dr Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,532 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25800 Cherryhill Dr, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $227,133, approximately $136 per square foot. 25800 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Hurley Elgian H and Hurley Dona L
Bought by
Hurley Elgian H and Hurley Dona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Elgian H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $71,054 | $8,380 | $62,674 |
| 2024 | $921 | $69,662 | $8,216 | $61,446 |
| 2023 | $921 | $68,297 | $8,055 | $60,242 |
| 2022 | $875 | $66,959 | $7,898 | $59,061 |
| 2021 | $799 | $65,647 | $7,744 | $57,903 |
| 2020 | $759 | $64,975 | $7,665 | $57,310 |
| 2019 | $747 | $64,975 | $7,665 | $57,310 |
| 2018 | $733 | $62,454 | $7,368 | $55,086 |
| 2017 | $731 | $61,230 | $7,224 | $54,006 |
| 2016 | $668 | $60,031 | $7,083 | $52,948 |
| 2015 | $658 | $59,130 | $6,977 | $52,153 |
| 2014 | $644 | $57,973 | $6,841 | $51,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map