25824 Cherryhill Dr Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,002 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25824 Cherryhill Dr, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $265,751, approximately $270 per square foot. 25824 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Hakes Dan R and Hakes Mattie A
Bought by
Lee Alexander and Trumbull Rita Sejnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Hakes Dan R and Hakes Mattie A
Bought by
Trumbull Alexander Lee and Trumbull Rita Senie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Hakes Dan R and Hakes Mattie A
Bought by
Hakes Dan Richard and Hakes Daisy Mattie Lou Attaway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Dugan Robert E and Dugan Mary B
Bought by
Hakes Dan R and Hakes Mattie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,304
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull Alexander Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hakes Dan Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hakes Dan R | $102,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hakes Dan R | $99,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $68,639 | $18,382 | $50,257 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $67,294 | $18,022 | $49,272 |
| 2023 | $977 | $65,975 | $17,669 | $48,306 |
| 2022 | $931 | $64,682 | $17,323 | $47,359 |
| 2021 | $854 | $63,415 | $16,984 | $46,431 |
| 2020 | $815 | $62,765 | $16,810 | $45,955 |
| 2019 | $803 | $62,765 | $16,810 | $45,955 |
| 2018 | $789 | $60,329 | $16,158 | $44,171 |
| 2017 | $789 | $59,147 | $15,842 | $43,305 |
| 2016 | $721 | $57,988 | $15,532 | $42,456 |
| 2015 | $712 | $57,118 | $15,299 | $41,819 |
| 2014 | $785 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map