2581 Castleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Hidden Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2581 Castleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,316,425, approximately $997 per square foot. 2581 Castleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Holly Oak Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Sandoval Yolanda Garcia
Bought by
Sandoval Yolanda and Yolanda Sandoval Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Yolanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $99,508 | $26,765 | $72,743 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $97,558 | $26,241 | $71,317 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $95,646 | $25,727 | $69,919 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $93,772 | $25,223 | $68,549 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $91,934 | $24,729 | $67,205 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $90,992 | $24,476 | $66,516 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $89,209 | $23,997 | $65,212 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $87,461 | $23,527 | $63,934 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $85,747 | $23,066 | $62,681 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $84,066 | $22,614 | $61,452 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $82,804 | $22,275 | $60,529 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $81,183 | $21,839 | $59,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map