2582 SE Jackson St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 SE Jackson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $337,430, approximately $258 per square foot. 2582 SE Jackson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Cunningham James and Wynne Diane M
Bought by
Cunningham James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Breese Mildred H
Bought by
Thomas Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Warshaw Robert and Warshaw Julienne
Bought by
Cunningham James P and Wynne Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Cunningham James P and Wynne Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Janice M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham James P | $35,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham James P | $32,500 | -- |