25825 Blake Ct Unit 13 Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $754,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25825 Blake Ct Unit 13, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $724,134, approximately $602 per square foot. 25825 Blake Ct Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Loggia Joe
Bought by
Ferrer Estrellita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Wilber Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Coleman Paul
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Estrellita B | $265,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Wilber Marilyn | $150,000 | -- | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $139,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrer Estrellita B | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilber Marilyn | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $383,784 | $224,479 | $159,305 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $376,260 | $220,078 | $156,182 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $368,883 | $215,763 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $361,651 | $211,533 | $150,118 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $354,561 | $207,386 | $147,175 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $350,926 | $205,260 | $145,666 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $344,046 | $201,236 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $337,301 | $197,291 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $324,205 | $189,631 | $134,574 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $319,336 | $186,783 | $132,553 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $313,082 | $183,125 | $129,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map