2584 E Boston St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,617 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2584 E Boston St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $440,404, approximately $261 per square foot. 2584 E Boston St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Jordan Ronald and Jordan Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,608
Outstanding Balance
$165,129
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Ronald | $211,625 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Ronald | $218,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $22,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $21,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map