NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,860

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,351 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2025

Last sale price $433,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,557 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Beautiful upgraded home in PRIME GILBERT location! Awesome kitchen has GRANITE countertops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, (fridge & dishwasher are newer), undermount sink, tile backsplash,, RO system! Home has 20 inch tile, ceiling fans, upgraded window treatments, canned lights, new AC (2021) and water heater (2023), insulated garage doors, soft water loop & more! Low maintenance yard has covered patio, pavers, artificial turf & a storage shed. Best location in Gilbert within walking/biking distance to San Tan Mall area, Discovery Park & easy access to the 202 freeway! Quiet community has parks, a heated spa & POOL. Corner lot with no homes in front! You won't find a nicer 3 bedroom home in all of Gilbert than this one. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 03/20/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ping Wei

Dr Win Realty LLC License #SA669740000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,554

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-80-376

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • City Property Manage Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • Vincenz Parcel B Subdivision, 1002B Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,554

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 202-San Tan & E Williams Field Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 153.32
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: 1002B
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: VINCENZ PARCEL B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.5
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1351.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 103.9
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 356.07
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Vincenz
  • Association Name: Cove at Vincenz
  • Association Phone #2: 602-437-4777
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 356.07
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New owner set up fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property MGMNT
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 103.9
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: City Property Manage
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3640.0
  • Parcel #: 304-80-376

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1554.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 80.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$433,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.57%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$427,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.26%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,031
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2023
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.43%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Ammerlaan Susan and Lawson Susan
Bought by
Lawson Susan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Schlueter Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,250
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qu Minglei $433,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Oliveira Joseph $410,000 Great American Title Agency
Lawson Susan -- None Available
Ammerlaan Susan -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ammerlann Susan $240,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Schlueter Mary L $221,614 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Qu Minglei $368,000
Previous Owner Oliveira Joseph $410,000
Previous Owner Ammerlaan Susan $170,000
Previous Owner Schlueter Mary L $177,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Sold $433,000 -1.6% $321 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $439,900 +7.3% $326 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Sold $410,000 -3.5% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $425,000 -0.9% $315 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $429,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
04/09/2023 04/09/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $429,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Sale $429,000 +78.8% $318 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 For Sale $255,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,453 $21,809 -- --
2024 $1,733 $20,770 -- --
2023 $1,733 $33,450 $6,690 $26,760
2022 $1,657 $25,570 $5,110 $20,460
2021 $1,704 $23,260 $4,650 $18,610
2020 $1,736 $21,620 $4,320 $17,300
2019 $1,682 $19,680 $3,930 $15,750
2018 $1,620 $18,830 $3,760 $15,070
2017 $1,844 $18,180 $3,630 $14,550
2016 $1,588 $18,400 $3,680 $14,720
2015 $1,384 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6838208

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-80-376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.