25841 Anderson Ln Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25841 Anderson Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $910,610, approximately $569 per square foot. 25841 Anderson Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Myung Steve Jihyun
Bought by
Myung Steve Jihyun and Myung Joanne Yujin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,244
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Jo Ann S
Bought by
Myung Steve Jihyun and Lee Yu Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Karzin Keir Douglas
Bought by
Donnelly Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Farin Teresita A
Bought by
Karzin Keir Douglas and Karzin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Dale Poe Development Corp
Bought by
Farin Teresita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,950
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myung Steve Jihyun | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Myung Steve Jihyun | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donnelly Carol L | $292,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Karzin Keir Douglas | $239,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Farin Teresita A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myung Steve Jihyun | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Myung Steve Jihyun | $379,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Carol L | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karzin Keir Douglas | $227,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Farin Teresita A | $188,950 | |
| Closed | Myung Steve Jihyun | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,665 | $738,614 | $575,677 | $162,937 |
| 2024 | $10,370 | $724,133 | $564,390 | $159,743 |
| 2023 | $10,098 | $709,935 | $553,324 | $156,611 |
| 2022 | $9,922 | $696,016 | $542,475 | $153,541 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $682,370 | $531,839 | $150,531 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $643,000 | $501,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $8,330 | $584,000 | $455,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $7,517 | $530,000 | $413,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $503,000 | $392,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $477,000 | $372,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map