259 8th Ave Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 8th Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $230,694, approximately $185 per square foot. 259 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Leeper Betty R and Nash Susan Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Betty R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $211,720 | $24,000 | $187,720 |
| 2024 | $267 | $211,720 | $24,000 | $187,720 |
| 2023 | $478 | $211,720 | $24,000 | $187,720 |
| 2022 | $49 | $96,060 | $18,000 | $78,060 |
| 2021 | $201 | $96,060 | $18,000 | $78,060 |
| 2019 | $632 | $96,060 | $18,000 | $78,060 |
| 2018 | $523 | $85,934 | $18,000 | $67,934 |
| 2017 | $523 | $85,934 | $18,000 | $67,934 |
| 2016 | $525 | $85,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $76,017 | $22,500 | $53,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map