259 Isleview Dr Oswego, IL 60543
South Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Isleview Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $462,210, approximately $191 per square foot. 259 Isleview Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Prairie Point Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Beyer Gary and Beyer Lisa
Bought by
Beyer Gary J and Beyer Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Dalsanto Jack A
Bought by
Beyer Gary and Beyer Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,684
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$430,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Martin Darlene R
Bought by
Daisanto Jack A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Stade Herbert A and Baumgartner Walter L
Bought by
Barr Kent E and Barr Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Gary J | -- | Attorney | |
| Beyer Gary | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Daisanto Jack A | $44,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barr Kent E | $39,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Gary | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr Kent E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,743 | $132,070 | $28,486 | $103,584 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $116,876 | $25,209 | $91,667 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $106,251 | $22,917 | $83,334 |
| 2021 | $8,263 | $99,300 | $21,418 | $77,882 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $97,353 | $20,998 | $76,355 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $93,031 | $20,998 | $72,033 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $95,167 | $18,948 | $76,219 |
| 2017 | $7,991 | $88,941 | $17,708 | $71,233 |
| 2016 | $8,357 | $86,350 | $17,192 | $69,158 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | $84,657 | $16,855 | $67,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,191 | $16,364 | $65,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,191 | $16,364 | $65,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map