Seller's Agent in 2019
Kara Edwards
Elite Desert Realty, LLC
(480) 540-6551
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,067 - $454,000
UNIQUE ARCHITECTURAL STYLE HOME IN QUAINT SUBDIVISION*COURTYARD LANDSCAPING WITH AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION*GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN KITCHEN WITH HUGE KITCHEN ISLAND FOR EASY ENTERTAINING*KITCHEN PENDANT LIGHTING*LOTS OF CABINETS WITH CROWN MOLDING*STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES*ELEGANT PEDESTAL SINK IN POWDER ROOM*TILE T/O DOWNSTAIRS*CUSTOM CEILING FANS*ENERGY EFFICIENCY HOME*HIGH PERFORMANCE, LOW-E DUAL PANE WINDOWS*LARGE MASTER SUITE*SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER*CUSTOM WAINSCOTING IN MASTER SUITE*CUSTOM MUDROOM CABINETS*A MUST SEE*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Desert Realty, LLC License #BR515855000 Listed on: 10/18/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannenga Christopher Robert | $278,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Cox Brandon | $239,150 | First American Title Insuran | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jannenga Christopher Robert | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Brandon | $234,788 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $278,000 | +1.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $18,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $17,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $121 | $5,565 | $5,565 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kara Edwards
Elite Desert Realty, LLC
(480) 540-6551
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melanie Tovar
ProSmart Realty
(480) 784-7365
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5993391
APN: 141-49-608
Ask me questions while you tour the home.