259 Seton Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,023 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Seton Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $238,256, approximately $214 per square foot. 259 Seton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Roberson Kevin P
Bought by
Mesler Jacob D and Mesler Lynette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,118
Outstanding Balance
$61,946
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Groblewski Jean F
Bought by
Topp Ii Douglas L and Geercken Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesler Jacob D | $95,400 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Topp Ii Douglas L | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesler Jacob D | $95,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $132,000 | $15,700 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $91,000 | $10,700 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $91,000 | $10,700 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $91,000 | $10,700 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $91,000 | $10,700 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $96,000 | $10,600 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $10,600 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $10,600 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map