259 W 3rd St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $385,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 W 3rd St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $357,619, approximately $229 per square foot. 259 W 3rd St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and McKinley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Iniguez Jose
Bought by
Iniguez Jose and Iniguez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,223
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Iniguez Jose and Iniguez Nora L
Bought by
Iniguez Jose and Iniguez Nora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Iniguez Jose and Iniguez Nora L
Bought by
Iniguez Jose and Iniguez Nora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Jose | $120,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Iniguez Jose | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Iniguez Jose | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iniguez Jose | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iniguez Jose | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $87,091 | $23,418 | $63,673 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $85,384 | $22,959 | $62,425 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $83,710 | $22,509 | $61,201 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $82,069 | $22,068 | $60,001 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $80,461 | $21,636 | $58,825 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $79,637 | $21,415 | $58,222 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $78,077 | $20,996 | $57,081 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $76,547 | $20,585 | $55,962 |
| 2017 | $950 | $75,047 | $20,182 | $54,865 |
| 2016 | $967 | $73,577 | $19,787 | $53,790 |
| 2015 | $966 | $72,471 | $19,489 | $52,982 |
| 2014 | $921 | $71,052 | $19,108 | $51,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map