259 Westfall Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Alexander Hamilton-Saint Amelias NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,351 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Westfall Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $310,588, approximately $186 per square foot. 259 Westfall Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2017
Sold by
Milewski Edward C and Milewski Deann Jo
Bought by
Milewski Raymond T and Milewski Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Gordon Jane H
Bought by
Milewski Edward C and Milewski Deanna Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milewski Raymond T | $148,400 | None Available | |
| Milewski Edward C | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map